Finalists

The independent judging panels have completed their assessments of all the entries and the finalists in each category are listed below.

All finalists are allocated with two free tickets to attend the event, courtesy of the category sponsors, and additional tickets are available for purchase by clicking here.

 


Eastside Award for Business Start Up

OMMactive Ltd

SENsations Learning Support C.I.C.

Titanic Creative Management & FX Store

Eastside Award for Business Growth

Big Pixel Creative

Connect Telecom

GPS Colour Graphics Ltd

Eastside Award for Business Contribution

James Brown & Sons

Rebound Physio

Wall Media Trading as Bloom Magazine

Eastside Award for Digital Innovation

Big Pixel Creative

LoveBelfast

VIEWdigital

Eastside Award for Education

Complete Construction Training Services Ltd

Go-Berserk

Victoria Park Primary School

Eastside Award for Tourism

Belfast City Sightseeing Ltd

Hastings Stormont Hotel

LoveBelfast

Eastside Award for Food Product or Services

Horatio Todd's Ballysnackamore Food Tour

Little Pink Kitchen

Morellis Belmont Road

Eastside Award for Contribution from the Community Sector

Bernie Mc Connell

East Belfast Independent Advice Centre

Orchardville Society

Eastside Award for Contribution to Sport

City of Belfast Boxing Academy

East Belfast Football Club

Glentoran Academy

Eastside Award for Contribution to the Arts

ArtisAnn Gallery

Creative Exchange

Strand Arts Centre

Eastside Award for Young Person of the Year

Anna Bowden for her work with Charis Youth Club, Bloomfield Presbyterian Church and others

Frankie Shanks for his work with Connswater Community Greenway

Krizzah Policarpio for her work with Ashfield School's Film Club and Lunch Club as well as other local projects

Eastside Award for Volunteer of the Year

June Jordan for her work with Young Enterprise

Richard McCrory for his work with Young Enterprise

Sean Brannigan for his work with Connswater Community Greenway and EastSide Arts etc